6" Begonia maculata - Polka Dot Begonia

6" Begonia maculata - Polka Dot Begonia

6" Begonia maculata - Polka Dot Begonia

Regular price $24.00
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Shop Local
  • Support Local
  • Sustainable Designs
  • Secure payments
  • Only 9 items in stock
  • Inventory on the way

6" Begonia maculata - Polka Dot Begonia

Common Name: Polka dot begoinia

Family Name: Begoniaceae

Approximate Height: 10"

Foliage: Green with white spots

Blooms: clusters of white flowers with yellow centers on a single stem.

Light Requirements: Medium - High. This plant flourishes in bright light. It can tolerate lower light levels but will grow slower. Place in a south facing room or next to and east or west facing window. avoid direct sunlight.

Water: This plant like other begonias prefer a generally moist soil. water when the top 1/2" of soil begins to dry out.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

More from Plants
3.5" Monstera adansonii - Swiss Cheese Plant
Grow & Bloom Co.
$8.00
3.5" Ceropegia woodii 'variegata' - Variegated String of Hearts
Grow & Bloom Co.
$18.00
4" Piper parmatum
Grow & Bloom Co.
$32.00
Sold Out
8"HB Monstera Siltepecana
Grow & Bloom Co.
$60.00
3.5" Alocasia reginula 'Black Velvet'
Grow & Bloom Co.
$8.00
4" Begonia Amphioxus
Grow & Bloom Co.
$26.00
Recently viewed